PRIVACY POLICY

 The French version is the only legally valid binding version.

Identity of the data controller

Enlaps company

Joint-stock company, with a capital of 200 000 euros

Registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Grenoble under number 813 731 262,

Headquartered: Le Tarmac, 29 chemin du Vieux-Chêne, 38240 Meylan, VAT number: FR 36 813731262

Owner of products and services online and editor of the “sites”: https://enlaps.io/ and https://my.enlaps.io/

Represented by Antoine Auberton, acting as President, and Director of the publication, duly authorized for the purposes hereof.

 

 

Details of the person in charge of personal data use policy

Mr Antoine Auberton

E-mail address: contact@enlaps.fr or by phone at (+33) 4-58-00-57-30 (price of a local call from a lazndline) during the opening hours of Customer service, from Monday to Friday, from 9: 00 to 17: 00 (closed Saturdays, Sundays and) (holidays).

Address: Le Tarmac, 29 chemin du Vieux-Chêne, 38240 Meylan

 

Purposes of the processing of the personal data

Enlaps collects your personal data on the Sites, on the basis of your consent, via the forms to enter information presented on the Site.

Therefore, your personal data is collected when you:

–          create a Customer account, a User account

–          sign up for the newsletter,

–          register to the forum,

–          fill in the form of delivery and billing details,

–          fill in the contact form (to contact Customer service);

 

With regard to the forms for entering information displayed on the Sites, the personal data whose communication is mandatory for the consideration of your request are identified by an asterisk “* Required fields”. Failure to communicate personal data identified as mandatory will result in non-validation of the form in question. Enlaps will not be able to respond to your request.

The purposes of the treatments that Enlaps performs are as follows:

 

(i) Manage Customer accounts and User accounts;

(ii) Send notifications (by email or mail);

(iii) Charge and ensure the online payment;

(iv) Deliver the ordered products;

(v) Provide the web platform Services;

(vi) Keep track of orders and after-sales service;

(vii) Archive information about orders;

(viii) Set statistics;

(ix) Address technical information emails;

(x) Send commercial information by email.

 

Recipients of the data

The personal data collected on the Site are reserved for the use of Enlaps. They may also be provided to our service providers or suppliers involved in the site management (technical manager and hosting of the Site, online payment service provider) or delivery of your order (carriers).

Enlaps may be required to disclose personal data to competent authorities in the context of operations aimed at combating any criminal activity.

Time for storing data

Enlaps retains the personal data for a period of 12 months from the end of the relationship with the customer or prospect. The time starts from the last login to the customer account or the last time an email was sent to customer service or the last customer service call, or from a hyperlinked email address sent by Enlaps.

Your personal data will not be stored beyond the time strictly necessary for the management of the business relationship.

However, the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, or kept for the respect of a legal obligation, will be archived for a duration not exceeding the duration necessary for the purposes for which they are retained in accordance with the provisions in force (in particular but not exclusively those provided by the Commercial Code, the Civil Code and the Consumer Code).

In case of exercise of the right of access or rectification, the data relating to identity documents may be kept for the period provided for in Article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure (one year). In the event of exercise of the right of opposition, these data may be archived during the limitation period provided for in Article 8 of the Code of Criminal Procedure (ie three years).

The data relating to bank cards are deleted once the transaction is completed, that is to say from its actual payment, which can be deferred upon receipt of the property.

In the case of a payment by credit card, the number of the card and the date of validity of this one will be preserved for a final proof in the event of possible dispute of the transaction, in intermediate archives, for the duration envisaged thirteen months following the debit date. This period may be extended to fifteen months to take into account the possibility of using debit payment cards.

These data will be used only in case of dispute of the transaction.

Fate of the personal data after death

In accordance with article 40-1 of the law of January 6, 1978 relating to computing, files and freedoms, modified (French Loi Informatique et Libertés), you can set guidelines for conservation, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death. These directives can be general or specific.

You can send us your specific instructions concerning your personal data collected on the Site by contacting Enlaps Customer service: contact@enlaps.fr or by phone at (+33) 4-58-00-57-30 (price of a local call since) a stationary) during the opening hours of Customer service, from Monday to Friday, from 9: 00 to 17: 00 (closed Saturdays, Sundays and holidays).

 

Right of access, rectification, deletion and data portability

In accordance with the French Loi Informatique et Libertés, you have a right of access, opposition, rectification, removal and portability of your personal data. You can exercise your right to  the customer service at contact@enlaps.fr or by phone at (+33) 4-58-00-57-30 (price of a local call from a position fixed) during the opening hours of Customer service, from Monday to Friday, from 9: 00 to 5 pm (closed Saturdays, Sundays and holidays). Your request must include your full name, e-mail address or mailing, be signed and accompanied by a valid identification.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNEX 1

INFORMATION ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES

 

Setting the cookie

A cookie is a small text file that is placed or stored on your device (computer, or Tablet mobile. When you visit a Web site.) The cookie allows a site to recognize you, helping you navigate from page to page on a Web site, provides secure connections and remembers your preferences during your next visits.

Enlaps resorted to the use of cookies in order to recognize the User (Client or not. at its connection to the Site. Enlaps also uses the ‘Localstorage’ of the browser which has the same principle of operation than cookies. The action of deletion of cookies also removes the “Localstorage’ in the browser.

To learn more about cookies and tracers, we invite you to consult the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr.

 

Deleting cookies

The User may at any time turn off cookies stored on their terminal. To do this, simply select the appropriate in his browser settings. However, this deactivation will result to prevent access to certain features of the Site to customize the services offered by Enlaps.

 

The different types of cookies used

  • Cookies necessary for the functioning of the website:

 

Purpose: these cookies allow you to navigate the site and are essential to the proper functioning of the Site. Turning them off will result in difficulties in the use of the Site and will have the effect of preventing access to some features.

Cookies: _icl_current_admin_language, cookie_notice_accepted, _icl_current_language, wfwaf-authcookie, woocommerce_cart_hash, wp_woocommerce_session, woocommerce_items_in_cart, wp-settings, wordpress_logged_in, wordfence_verifiedHuman, wordpress_test_cookie, wp-settings-time, 240planBAK, 240planD, wfvt, ppviewtimer

 

  • Cookies for performance and statistics (audience measurement):

 

Purpose: these cookies collect information about how Users use the Site (the number of visits, the number of pages visited, the activity of visitors via analytics Google Analytics and Facebook. These cookies allow us to identify and to solve the problems of functioning of the Site and to improve.

Cookies: hubspotutk, gat, hssc, hssrc, hstc, ga, gid, zb_admin_last_url, zb_static, zb_static_dr_currentsessiontimevisit, zb_static_dr_firsttimevisit, zb_static_dr_widgetsupdatetime, zb_stats_impression, zb_stats_impression, zb_stats_ impression_freemium_, zb_stats_visit

 

  • Advertising cookies:

 

Purpose: We use cookies to make advertising more attractive for Users and more profitable for publishers and advertisers. Cookies are thus also used to select ads based on their relevance to the User, to improve reporting on the performance of the campaigns and to avoid advertising that the User has already seen.

We use cookies, such as “NID” and “SID” to customize the ads on Google sites, such as Google search. They are used, for example, to record your latest research, your previous interactions with search results or ads an advertiser, as well as your visits to the website of an advertiser. This allows us to display ads on Google.

We use also one or several cookies for ads that we broadcast all over the Internet. One of the major third party advertising cookies is called “IDE” and is stored in the browsers under the domain doubleclick.net. Another is stored in google.com and called ANID. We also use other cookies called IDDM, FLC, AID, TAID, and exchange_uid. Of other Google services, like YouTube, may also use cookies to show you more relevant ads.

It is possible that advertising cookies are used by the site you are currently viewing. With regard to the ads that we broadcast all over the Internet, cookies called “__gads” or “__gac” can be used by the website that you are currently viewing. Unlike the cookies used by the own sites web Google, these cookies cannot be read by Google when you browse a site different from the one from which they were originally installed. These cookies can be used to measure your interaction with ads on a web site and prevent that same ad won’t you be presented too many times.

Google also uses cookies to track conversions, whose main objective is to help advertisers to determine the number of people who clicked on an ad before you buy one of their products. These cookies allow Google and the advertiser to determine whether you have clicked on an advertisement and then went to the website of the advertiser. Conversion tracking cookies are not used by Google to proceed to targeted advertising and are kept for a limited time. A cookie called “Conversion” is dedicated to this purpose. It usually comes from the googleadservices.com or google.com web site (a list of web sites used for advertising cookies is available at the bottom of this page). Some of our other cookies may also be used to measure the conversion of the events. For example, DoubleClick and Google Analytics cookies can also be used for this purpose.

We also use cookies called “AID”, “IDDM” and “TAID” in order to track your cross-device activity when you are already connected to your Google account from another device. We do so in order to coordinate the ads you see from different devices and measure conversion events. These cookies may be web site google.com/ads google.com/ads/measurement, or googleadservices.com. If you do not want that the ads you see are coordinated between your devices, you have the possibility to object to the customization of ads since setting ads.

Cookies: ga, gat

You will find a tool to block the collection and use of your data by Google Analytics Cookies by clicking on the following link: disable or opt-out

Learn more about Analytics cookies and privacy .

 

  • Social networks and sharing cookies:

 

Purpose: these cookies allow Users to share pages and content via third party social networks and target advertising that will be proposed by them. Social networks are likely to identify you through the buttons on our site, even if you have not used the consultation of our site. This type of application buttons can allow social networks to track your navigation on our site, of the fact that your account was activated on your terminal (open session) during your navigation on our site. We invite you to consult the policies for the protection of the privacy of these social networks to be aware of the purposes of use, including advertising, navigation information they collect through these buttons application.

More information:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies

Twitter: https://Twitter.com/privacy?lang=en

Google: https://www.Google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

The management of cookies

For the management of the cookies and of your choices, each browser is different. It is described in the Help menu of your browser, which will allow you to learn how to change your wishes in terms of cookies.

 

Disabling cookies via the major browsers:

Internet explorer

  1. From the ‘Tools’ menu, select ‘Internet Options’
  2. Then click on the “Privacy” tab
  3. Click on the “Advanced” button to bring up the “Advanced Privacy settings” window
  4. Check the box ‘Ignore the automatic management of cookies’, then select ‘Decline’ and save your preferences by clicking on ‘OK ‘.

 

Mozilla Firefox

  1. In the menu at the top of the page click on ‘Tools’, then ‘Options ‘.
  2. Select the tab “Privacy”.
  3. Set the menu “rules of conservation”, click on “use the custom settings for history”.
  4. Uncheck the ‘accept third-party cookies’ and save your preferences by clicking on ‘OK ‘.

 

Google Chrome

  1. In the menu, click on ‘Settings’ click “show advanced settings”.
  2. Select the “Privacy” tab then the «Content settings» menu
  3. Check the box “block cookies and data from third party sites ‘ and save your preferences by clicking on ‘OK ‘.

 

Safari

  1. From the menu at the top of the page, click on “Safari”, then “Preferences”.
  2. Click on the “Privacy” tab
  3. Uncheck the ‘Accept cookies’ and save your preferences.

 

Finally, some browsers offer the option ‘Do Not Track’ that you can tick to oppose deposits cookies on your terminal.

For more information about cookies, you can contact us at contact@enlaps.fr.